OLIVE

CARTOONS

5th INTERNATIONAL OLIVE CARTOONS CONTEST – 2016

KYRENIA – CYPRUS

PARTICIPANTS LIST

 

71 COUNTRY – 461 ARTIST – 907 WORK

USA

Andrzej Pacult

Gerrit Huig

Huey Nguyenhuu

Isabella Bannerman

Phu Nguyen

 

GERMANY

Dieter Hackebeil

Hayati Boyacıoğlu

Rainer Unsinn

Steffen Jahsnowski

 

ARGANTINE

Daniel Eduardo Varela

Jose Antonio Traghetti

 

AUSTRALIA

Boban Stanojevic

Joanna Wiktoria Machowska

Louis Pol

 

AUSTRIA

Hule Hanusic

 

BELGIUM

Bossens Philippe

Luc Deschemaeker

Patrick Heymans

Sunnerberg Constantin

 

BELARUS

Marina Gorelova

Vitaly Bondar

 

UNITED KINGDOM

Etham Bailey

Stephen Mumberson

 

BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA

Resad Sultanovic

 

BRAZIL

Aloisio Andrade

Daniel Silva De Paula

Dorival Machado De Campos

Erico Junqueira Ayres

Ronaldo Cunha Dias

Samuel Soares Pires

Wagner Zanirato

 

BULGARIA

Anatoliy Stankulov

Irien Trendafilov

Ivailo Tsvetkov

Jeko Markov

Konstantin Anastasov

Miroslav Bozhkov

Nikolay Arnaudov

Nikolay Bebenov

Nikolay Tchobanov

Tsocho Peev

Valentin Georgiev

Valeri Alexandrov

Zidarov Veselin

 

CZECH

Evzen David

Jana Matatkova

Rudolf Pejril

Tomas Trunecek

 

CHINA

Gai Yu

Gu Jeng Fang

Guibao Gai

Hou Shiming

Jia Rui Jun

Jiliang Wu

Jingshan Li

Li Chenxiao

Li Hai Feng

Li Kui Jun

Lou Pei Dong

Shang Jun

Sun Chen

Yang Lijie

Yang Xiaobo

Ye Bin

Ye Jun

Ye Ting

Zhao Yunsheng

Xiaoqiang Hou

‬Wen Feng Gang

 

INDONESIA

Didie Sri Widiyanto

Jitet Kustana

 

ESTONIA

Ester Lauringson

 

MOROCCO

Sbibi Hanane

 

FINLAND

Heino Partanen

 

FRANCE

Gerald Peigneux

Robert Rousso

 

GUATEMALA

Evelyn Soraya De Paz Samayoa

 

GEORGIA

Natia Chelidze

 

INDIA

Ajai Aravindh

Alok Kumar

Chandra Gangolli

Kantesh M. Badiger

Kris G. Hariharan

Krishna Kumar Yadan

Rahul Dev

Tvg Menon

Vishal V. Shenoy

 

CROATIA

Borislav Hegedusic

Damir Novak

Darijan Kucko

Mojmir Mihatov

Natasa Rasovic

Nenad Ostojic

Nikola Listes

Slobodan Butir

 

HOLLAND

Peter Niuwendijik (Yarışma Dışı)

 

IRAQ

Aِِِِbdulameer Roih Nouri Al Rikabi

 

ENGLAND

Ayhan Alkan

Geoff Waterhouse

Roger Penwill (Yarışma Dışı)

 

IRAN

Aidin Ardjomandi

Ali Hamrany

Ali Miraee

Amir Abas Radnory

Amir A. Ahmadinejad

Amir Hoseyn Eyvazy

Atefeh Yaryan

Azam S. Khodami M.

Azita Imanj

Bagher Vasegh

Bahram Babaie

Ehsan C. Iranshahi

Elahe Khoraman

Faramarz Keshtkar

Farzane Vaziritabar

Farnush Gharankhan

Gilda Khalifeh

Hamid Ghalijari

Hamid Soufi

Hamidreza Mosayebi

Javad Alizadeh

Khodayar D. Naroei

Laily Salime

Maryam Darvishi

Maryam Mohebbi

Mehdi Afradi

Mirak Rasoolnia

Mohammad Ali Khalaji

Mohammadjavad Zare M.

Mojahede Pourshamsian

Reza Rahimi

Saeed Sadeghi

Sajad Rafeei

Saman Ahmadi

Saman Torabi

Sanaz Khadem Yahyavi

Sara Hekmatfar

Shahram Rezaei

Shirin Gholipour

Sohrab Kheiri

Yalda Hasheminezhad

 

SPAIN

Juli Sanchis Aguado

Macias Avila Manuel

Manuel Sainz Serrano

Reinaldo Pagan Avila

 

ISRAEL

Boris Erenburg

Ilya Katz

Katz Grigori

Matan Kohn

 

SWEDEN

Witold Marian Barbara

 

ITALY

Andrea Pecchia

Angelo Campaner

Ciro D’Oriano

Gabriele Corvi

Gianni Audisio

Marco de Angelis

Sergio Tessarolo

Tommaso Gianno

Ugo Sajini

 

JAPAN

No – rio Yamanoi (Yarışma Dışı)

 

CANADA

Behzad Ghafari

 

MONTENEGRO

Darko Drljevic

Dragomir Djukic

Lazo Sredanovic

Luka Lagator

Vjekoslav Bojat

 

KAZAKHSTAN

Galym Boranbayev

Nursafin Zhilkaidar

 

KENYA

Kang’Ethe Njenga

 

COLOMBIA

Raul Alfonso Grisales

Raul Fernando Zuleta

 

KOSOVO

Agim Krasniqi

 

COSTA RICA

Jose Danel Araya Rodriguez

 

CYPRUS

Ahmet Özgürün

Arif A. Albayrak

Brian Flanigan

Dolgun Dalgıçoğlu

Esra Çalışkan

Haluk Çalışkan

Hüseyin Çakmak (Yarışma Dışı)

İsfendiyar Pilli

Leyla Çınar Algül

M. Serhan Gazioğlu (Yarışma Dışı)

Musa Kayra (Yarışma Dışı)

Mustafa Azizoğlu (Yarışma Dışı)

Mustafa Tozakı (Yarışma Dışı)

Selen Selışık

Serkan Sürek

Varol İlker Eraslan

 

CUBA

Roberto Castillo Rodriguez

 

LITHUANIA

Amalijus Narbutas

 

LEBANON

Anas El Lakkis

 

HUNGARY

Gergely Bacsa

Istvan Kelemen

 

MACEDONIA

Georgievski Miro

Keti Radevska

Tode Blazevski

 

MEXICO

Gabriel Lopez Martinez

Jose Antonio Rodriguez Garcia

 

EGYPT

Dina Abdelgawad Shosha

Doaa El Adl (Yarışma Dışı)

Miska Ali

Reham Ragab

Samira Saeed Badawy

Wesam Khalil

 

MOLDOVA

Alexander Kaminsky

 

NIGERIA

Azuka Cnwokocha

 

UZBEKİSTAN

Furkat Usmanov

Farrukh Teshaev

Gaziev Mirsait

Husan Sodiqov

Makhmud Eshonkulov

Shavkat Muzaffar

 

PAKISTAN

Irum Niaz

 

PERU

Marco Ramos Trujillano

Omar Zevallos Velarde

Rocio Munoz

Walter Alvarez Toscano

 

POLAND

Daniel Strzelezyk

Ewa Niewadzi

Henryk Cebula

Grzegorz Sobczak

Jacek Majcherkiewicz

Jerzy Jakubow

Paulina Poczeta

Pawel Nawrot

Piotr Bies

Robert Kempisty

Slawomir Makal

Tadeusz Krotos

Zbigniew Kolaczek

Zbigniew Piszczako

Zygmunt Zaradkiewicz

 

PORTUGAL

Ricardo Ferreira

 

ROMANIA

Artuche Felix

Aurel Silviu

Aurel Ştefan Alexandrescu

Boboc Mihai Gabriel

Borta Ambrozie Ovidiu

Chiorean Cornel – Marin

Doru Axinte

Marian Lupu

Marin Cretu

Nicolae Lengher

Nicoleta Ionescu

 

RUSSIA

Andrey Klimov

Chernyshev Mikhail

Chernyshev Nikolay

Kotin Edward

Sergey V. Sokolov

Sinchinov Evgeniv

Valeri Tarasenko

Vasilyeva Liliya

Vladimir Semerenko

Vladimir Tyurin

 

SERBIA

Aleksandar Blatnik

Aleksandar Petrikanovic

Dejan Borkovic

Filip Karan

Jovan Prokopljevic

Milenko Kosanovic

Mileta Miloradovic

Miroslav Jakovljev

Miroslava Rakovic

Ognjen Stojanovic

Petar Vinkic

Severim Sikanja

Spiro Radulovic

Vaso Krcmar

 

SINGAPORE

Darius Lim Wei Chen

 

SLOVAKIA

Vladimir Pavlik

 

SLOVENIA

Milan Alasevic

Radko Oketic

Zoran Josic

 

SUDAN

Elrayah Ombaddi Abu Baker

 

SYRIA

Ahmed El Sayadi

 

CHILE

Nicolas Cuevas

 

THAILAND

Passaprawas A – Chinoboonwat

Pornthep Thitimatanaporn

Somchai Limpreeda

Suwapat Thammi

 

TURKEY

Abdülkadir Demirhindi

Adil Batu Aydın

Adnan Taç (Yarışma Dışı)

Ahenk Köroğlu

Ahmet Kaan Şen

Ahmet Kaya

Ahmet Tuna Altmışdört

Ahmet Ümit Akkoca

Ali Bulca

Ali Mert Öztürk

Arda Küçükerdem

Aslı Avcı

Aşkın Ayrancıoğlu

Ayça Noyan

Aylin Özay

Ayten Köse

Aytur Şahinbay

Azra Salık

Bahri Kurtulmuş

Batu Nemutlu

Belen Güldür

Bilge Deniz Polat

Bora Uğur

Can Evli

Cemal Şükrü Toprak

Cemalettin Güzeloğlu

Cemre Aytekin

Cennet Külcü

Cevriye Oymak

Çağan Ege Özkan

Çağan Yıldırım

Çağdaş Erkin Bilge

Çağla Gürel

Çınar Ceyhan

Çınar Kurtoğlu

Damla Bak

Damla Soyluer

Defne Tosun

Deniz Kütükçü

Derin Çakırağa

Dilek Acar

Dinçer Köksal

Doğa Şeker

Doğan Arslan

Duru Baydar

Duru Önhan

Ece Albayrak

Ece Coşkun

Ece Karaalanlı

Ece Yakar

Eda Su Albayrak

Efe Ünlü

Efsun Eren Duruk

Ege Akan

Ege İğrek

Ekin Demiröz

Ekin Enç

Ekin Ezgi

Ekin Nil Tekçe

Ekin Özelçi

Ekin Yürekli

Ekrem Borazan

Elif İncesu

Elif Tuna Ünlü

Elmas Geliker

Elsin Altın

Emre Arslan

Emre Işıksaçan

Emre Nakkaşoğlu

Enes Karataş

Engin Selçuk

Eray Özbek (Yarışma Dışı)

Eren Demirci

Esra Toka

Eylül Güney

Ezgi Lara Soyak

Ferhat Demirbaş

Giray Gelirli

Gülce Özgül

Halil Akpınar

Halim Derin Emek

Halit Kurtulmuş Aytoslu

Hasan Ceylan

Hayrettin Oturgan

Hazel Başaran

Hicabi Demirci

Hülya Erşahin

Ilgın Tırpan

Irmak Gelirli

İbrahim Tuncay

İdil Darcan

İlyas Şükrü Korkmaz

İsa D. Esat

İsmail Kar

İsmet Lokman

İzgi Aliye Herdback

Kaan Aybaş

Kadir Hançer

Kamil Yavuz

Kayra Daver

Kuzey Öter

Kürşat Zaman

Lütfü Çakın

Mahmut Erdal Karakoç

Mehmet Kahraman

Mehmet Yakar

Mehmet Zeber

Melek Ayköse

Menekşe Çam

Meriç Şahin

Mete Ağaoğlu

Mina Tenel

Muammer Kotbaş

Muhammed Yılmaz

Murat Dönmez

Musa Keklik

Mustafa Yıldız

Nevzat Varhan

Nil Ertürk

Nil Üzümcüoğlu

Oğuz Tuna Orak

Önder Önerbay

Onur Bilge

Onur İnan

Onur Özen

Osman Burak

Öykü Koyunoğlu

Ozan Çavdar

Özgür Özer

Ömer Akalın

Ömer Çam

Ömer Tuna Tuncer

Poyraz Yılmaz

Romina Maden

Rüzgar Tokat

Saadet Demir Yalçın

Sait Munzur

Sarp Saner Savcı

Satılmış Akın

Seda Ekmekçi

Serdar Günler

Serdar Kıcıklar

Serpil Kar

Seyit Saatçi

Sude Yılmaztürk

Tuna Emir Kandemir

Uğur Pamuk

Umut Deniz Karabiber

Yağmur Bildirici

Yağmur Sarıdoğan

Yağmur Şahin

Yavuz Alp Kadıoğlu

Yiğit Şevketbeyoğlu

Zeta Bensason

Zeynep Ekin Mert

Zeynep Toker

 

TURKMENISTAN

Meret Gylyjov

 

UKRAIN

Alexander Barabanshchykov

Alexander Dubovsky

Gennady Nazarov

Konstantin Kazanchev

Mykola Kapusta

Mykola Prynkovskyi

Sergii Riabokon

Sumonenko Nadia

Valery Chmyriov

Valery Momot

Viacheslav Kazanevskyi

Vladimir Kazanevsky

 

OMAN

Prashant Sabnis

 

URUGUAY

Raquel Orzuj

 

JORDAN

Abdelrahman Ahmad Zayed

Diana Ishaqat

 

VENEZUELA

Freddy Pibaque

 

GREECE

Alex Thomas

Demetrios Coutarelli

Giannis Geroulias

Grigoris Georgiou

Serafim Bakoulis

Yannis Antoniadis