OLIVE

CARTOONS

2nd INTERNATIONAL OLIVE CARTOONS CONTEST – 2009

KYRENIA – CYPRUS

PARTICIPANTS LIST

 

50 COUNTRY – 330 ARTIST – 548 WORK

USA

Galindo (Feggo) Felipe

Huey Nguyenhuu

 

AFGHANISTAN

Shahid Atiqullah

 

GERMANY

Pavel Taussig

Teresa Habild

Valeriu Kurtu

Winfried Besslich

Wolfgang Schlegel

 

ARGANTINE

Adrian Anibal Palmas

Daniel Eduardo Varela

Jose Dominguez

 

AUSTRIA

Sebastian Klug

Uwe Tauscher

 

AZERBAIJAN

Elman Mirzoyev

Seyran Caferli

 

BELGIUM

Danny De Haes

Dre Mathijs

Norbert Van Yperzeele

Patrick Heymans

Tony Tasco

 

BELARUS

Oleg Goutsol

 

BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA

Resat Sultanovic

 

BRAZIL

Carlos Amorim

Erico Junqueira Ayres

Paulo V. M. Vilanova

Ronaldo Cunha Dias

William G. Gastaldo

 

BULGARIA

Dechko Nikolov

Fitkov Nikolay

Georgiev Valentin

Hikmet H. Efrahim Mehmed

Jovcho Savov

Ilian Savkov

Miroslav Bozhkov

Nikolai Arnaudov

Rumen Dragostinov

Stefan Despodov

 

CZECH

Igor Lyskov

Ivana Valocka

İsmail Kera

 

CHINA

Cai Mei

Cai You

Cai Weidong

Fan Jun

Feng Jun Rong

Feng Xiangrong

Gu Tong Ze

Gu Wan Fa

Guo Xizhong

He Ruo Young

Hou Shiming

Hu Xuming

Jia Rui Jun

Jia Zhuang

Jian Ren

Jianbai Zhang

Leng Mu

Li Hai Jun

Li Ya Di

Lian Li

Lou Pei Dong

Lv Guo-Hong

Ma Hengchao

Mao Ning

Qian Feng Tang

Qiano Wei

Su Hong Suo

Szu Ming Chung

Wang Xiao Ran

Wei Li

Yang Xiaobo

Yong Tao

Yuan Sheng Xiang

Yuan Ye

Zhang Bin

Zhang Jia Xue

Zhang Jian Sheng

Zhang Si Qi

Zhang Wei

Zhang Ya Ming

Zhang Yi Ren

Xiaoqiang Hou

 

INDONESIA

Didie Sw

 

FINLAND

Heino Partanen

 

FRANCE

Bernard Bouton

René Bouschet

 

SOUTH KOREA

Myung-Lae Nam

 

INDIA

Ashif Ahmed

Mahesh Kumar Dubey

P. Umamahendarnath

Srinivasa Rao

 

CROATIA

Davor Lackovic

Edo Segvic

Fedor Kritovac

Marina B. Hajdarovic

Natasa Rasovic

 

HOLLAND

Willem Henkes

Willem Rasing

Bert M. L. Witte

 

ENGLAND

Alan Wright

Clive Collins

Nata Nova

 

IRAN

Ahmad Hajibabaei

Ali Shabani

Amin Mohajeri

Behnam Akharbin

Fahimeh Abbaspour Torbat

Golnar Naeimi

Hedieh Sediqi Kasmaei

Hossain Eskandary

Javad Takjoo

Leila Asiabi

Mahmood Azadnia

Mahsen Asadi

Marzieh Rezaei

Mehdi Afradi

Mohhammad Ali Khalaji

Mohhammad S. R. Hosseini

Mozhdeh Abedi

Nahid Maghsoudi

Nazanin Tabatabaei

Niloofar Kaboodin

Ramin Rezaei

Reza Mokhtar Jozani

Rostam Afrooz

Saeed Sadeghi

Shahin Kalantary

Shahram Rezaei

Shirin Gholipoor

Seyyed Hassan

Sohrab Kheiri

 

SPAIN

Alessandro Moscogiuri

 

ISRAEL

Boris Erenburg

Katz Grigori

Kfir Weizman

Romanov Vladimir

Or Reichert

Zilberman Yeshayahoo

 

SWEDEN

Michael Haskett

 

ITALIA

Ada Torrente

Andrea Bersani

Angelo Campaner

Barbara Pfeifer

Beppe Battaslia

Brandlechner Verena

Francesco Ortolani

Huber Anna

Jasmin Maria Bacher

Johanna Abram

Kofler Greta

Marino Tarizzo

Pörnbacher Judith

Rech Ester

Rubatscher Andreas

Sandra Hitner

Sergio Cavallerin

Silvia Vitroler

Silke Erschbaumer

Ugo Sajini

Vasileios Pitsalidis

Zaza Leonardo

 

CANADA

Oscar Malatesta

 

CANARY ISLANDS

Jesus F. Carreno Rodriguez

 

MONTENEGRO

Darko Drljevic

Luka Lagator

 

CYPRUS

Igor Varchenko

 

Colombia

Elena Ospina

Luis Fernando H. Echeverri

 

KOSOVA

Agim Krasniqi

 

NORTH CYPRUS

Cengiz Türker Sakallı

Ebubekir Akyol

Emre Özimer

Faruk İnan

Heidi Trautmann

İsfendiyar Pilli

Onur Olguner

Serkan Sürek

Şenil Çakmak (Yarışma Dışı)

 

LUXEMBOURG

Caterine Barthel

 

HUNGARY

Erika Gal

Kelemen Istivan

 

MEXICO

Angel Boligan

Arturo Rosas

Woodsjr Roosevelt

 

EGYPT

Wesam Khalil

 

UZBEKİSTAN

Makhmud Eshonkulov

 

POLAND

Grzegorz Szumowski

Henryk Cebula

Koguciuk Adam

Maciej Trzepalka

Malgorzata Tabaka

Miroslaw Krzyskow

Pawel Kuczynski

Tadeusz Krotos

Zygmunt Figura

Zygmunt Zaradkiewicz

 

PORTUGAL

José Oliveira

 

ROMANIA

Borta Ambrozie Ovidiu

Cletiu Radu

Cristian Topan

Doru Axinte

Geo Gruia

Nicolae Lengher

Pavel Constantin

 

RUSSIA

Alexander Umyarov

Andrey Klimov

Maklakova M. U

Pyotr Ronin Derevyanko

R. S. Urbinskii

Semerenko Wladimir

Yuri Manaev

 

SERBIA

Aleksandar Petrikanovic

Dushan Vuleta

Ignjat Gatalo

Jovan Prokopljevic

Milenko Kosanovic

Mileta Miloradovic

Severim Sikanja

Uros Maksimovic

Vladimir Stankovski

Vlado Volas

 

SLOVENIA

Anton Buzeti

Milan Alasevic

Zoran Josic

 

CHILE

Horacio Brandi Walsen

 

THAILAND

Mr. Benjasit Tumying

 

TURKEY

Abidin Köse

Ahmet Ümit Akkoca

Ali Bulca

Anıl Orta

Altan Özeskici

Ayhan Uzun

Aytaç Direk

Azem Yılmaz

Batuhan İşcan

Bekir Güngör

Betigül Umuroğlu

Burak Karaca

Büşra Azgı

Cemal Ş. Toprak

Cemalettin Güzeloğlu

Coşkun Göle

Çiğdem Demir

Dilek Küçük

Dinçer Köksal

Eda Göktaş

Elmas Erbaş

Emine Türkbay

Emrah Arıkan

Esra Azgı

Fahri Çetin

Fahri Eyican

Faruk Yılmazer

Ferhat Demirbaş

Gökalp Yıldız

Güler Göçmen

Güler Özyıldıran

Halit Önür

Hasan Ceylan

Hasan Gümüş

Hatice Çolak

Haydar Demir

Hicabi Demirci

Hülya Bağdatlıoğlu

Hülya Erşahin

Hüseyin Aluç

İ. Serdar Sayar

İbrahim Tuncay

İrfan Hoşgit

İsmail Kar

Kürşat Zaman

Mahmut Ulusan

Mehmet Arslan

Mehmet Boğatekin

Mehmet Hanifi Göçmen

Mehmet Kahraman

Mehmet Selçuk

Mehmet Tubay

Mehmet Tural

Mehmet Zeber

Melda M. Özdemir

Menekşe Çam

Mete Ağaoğlu

Muammer Bilen

Muammer Kotbaş

Muammer Olcay

Murat Gök

Murat Sarı

Musa Keklik

Mustafa Çebi

Mustafa Zeki Yüce

Muzaffer Saygılı

Mümin Bayram

Nazmiye Zeber

Nedim Yıldırım

Nihat Kapusuz

Nuri Bilgin

Oğuz Gürel

Orhan Terzioğlu

Osman Güral Suroğlu

Osman Olcay Boyacı

Ömer Çam

Önder Önerbay

Önder Vurgun

Özkan Olcay

Rafet Ömer

Recep Bayramoğlu

Reva Özgüven

Ruhi Bulduk

Sait Munzur

Seçkin Temur

Selim Tanrıseven

Serpil Kar

Uğur Atay

Uğur Pamuk

Uğur Şenyüzler

Tan Oral

Yağmur Özlem Şafak

Yalçın Eroğlu

Yeliz İleri

Yılmaz Muslu

 

UKRAIN

Bogodan Shyleh

Oleksiy Kustovskiy

Valery Mohylny

Vladimir Kazanevsky

 

VENEZUELA

Freddy Pibaque

Oscar Rojas

 

GREECE

Athanassios Efthimiadis

Grigoris Georgiou

Sezafim Bakoulis