OLIVE

CARTOONS

1st INTERNATIONAL OLIVE CARTOONS CONTEST – 2008

KYRENIA – CYPRUS

PARTICIPANTS LIST

 

42 COUNTRY – 204 ARTIST – 364 WORK

USA

Andrey Feldshteyn

Gerrit Huig

Huey Nguyenhuu

Walerian Domanski

 

GERMANY

Steffen Jahsnowski-Herschel

Wolfgang Schlegel

 

ARGANTINE

Alejandro Tempesta Tastas

 

AUSTRALIA

Louis Pol

Peiman Mirzaei

 

AZERBAIJAN

Aliya Urudjeva

Bayram Hajizadeh

Elman Mirzoyev

Seyran Caferli

 

BELGIUM

Dre Mathijs

Norbert Van Yperzeele

 

BRAZIL

Antonio A. De O. Filho

Erico Junqueira Ayres

Leandro H. Mantovani

Raimundo W. Da C. Duarte

Ronaldo Cunha Dias

Ubiratan N. Borges Porto

 

BULGARIA

Dechko Nikolov

Ilian Savkov

Nikolay Tchobanov

Rumen Dragostinov

Valentin Georgiev

Zidarov Veselin

ÇEK – CZECH

Evzen David

 

CHINA

Huang Bin

Jia Rui Jun

Run Tang Li

Wan Fa Gu

Zhang Zhong Dao

Zhang Wei

Xiaoqiang Hou

 

FINLAND

Heino Partanen

 

SOUTH KOREA

Myung-Lae Nam

 

INDIA

Gopal Sarkar

Kaur Chand Badhok

 

CROATIA

Cedomil Miskovic

Damir Novak

Ivan Sabolic

Roko Idzojtic

 

HOLLAND

Willem Rasing (Yarışma Dışı)

 

ENGLAND

Alexei Talimonov

 

IRAN

Ahmad Haji Babaei

Akram Azad

Ali Reza Farsad

Behnam Akharbin

Hajar Dehghanian

Hanieh Sadat

Shahram Rezaei

Shirin Gholipoov

Shirin Mozaffary

Sohrab Kheiri

Majid Amini

Majid Shahrokhian

Maryam Mahdavian

Masoud Z. Zardkhashoei

Mohammad S. R. Hosseini

Payam Pourfalah

 

SPAIN

Antonio P. Marrugat

Alessia De Lisio

Sanchis Aguado Juli (Harca)

 

ISRAEL

Erenburg Boris

Ilya Katz

Kostovetsky Gennady

Romanov Vladimir

Sergey Sichenko

 

ITALIA

Ada Torrente

Andrea Bersani

Cinzia Esposito

Gatto Alessandro

Paolo Dalponte

 

JAPAN

Seijn Ogushi

Toku Kitawaki

 

CANADA

Grigoriy Mironov

 

MONTENEGRO

Darko Drljevic

 

KAZAKHSTAN

Aidarbek Gazizov

 

CYPRUS

Igor Varchenko

Nataliya Varchenko

 

NORTH CYPRUS

Ahmet Düzen

Afroj Mica

Ahmet Özgürün

Brian Flanigan

Emine Kalkaner

Erol Akcan

Hasan Zaimağaoğlu

Heidi Trautmann

James Broomfield

Leyla Çınar

M. Serhan Gazioğlu

Mary Agâh

Mary Broomfield

Mustafa C. Azizoğlu

Robert Slack

Şenil Bahire Çakmak

Zeycan Akbaş

 

LITVANIA

Vladimiras Beresniovas

 

LUXEMBOURG

Pol Leurs

 

MACEDONIA

Delcho Mihajlov

Jordan Pop Iliev

Zlatko Krstevski

 

EGYPT

Wesam Khalil

 

UZBEKISTAN

Gülmira Azizova

Radık Azizov

 

POLAND

Agnieszka Owczarek

Joanna Wasiak-Bassa

Maciej Trzepalka

Tadcusz Krotos

Zygmunt Figura

 

ROMANIA

Aurel S. Alexandrescu

Cletiu Radu

Marian Avramescu

Mihaita Porumbita

Nicolae Lengher

Pavel Constantin

 

RUSSIA

Ivan Anchoukov

Vladimir Tsimbalistov

Yuri Manaev

 

SERBIA

Goran Milenkovic

Mileta Miloradovic

Miroslav Jakovljev

Severin Sikanja

Obrenovic Milivoje

Toso Borkovic

Vladimir Stankovski

 

SINGAPORE

Lee Hua Yung Erwin

 

SLOVAKIA

Anton Kotreba

L’ubomir Kotrha

Peter Luko

 

SLOVENIA

Anton Buzeti

Zoran Josic

 

TURKEY

Ahmet Esmer

Ahmet Doğanay

Ahmet Önel

Ahmet Ümit Akkoca

Aşkın Ayrancıoğlu

Atila Özer

Batuhan İşcan

Bekir Güngör

Berfin Tolmaç

Burak Dağ

Bünyamin Başlar

Cemalettin Güzeloğlu

Çiğdem Demir

Dinçer Köksal

Emrah Arıkan

Elmas Erbaş

Erol Özdemir

Fahri Eyican

Gökalp Yıldız

H. Berkalp Üstün

Halil Eser

Haydar Demir

Hicabi Demirci

Hilmi Şimşek

Hüseyin Gül

Hüseyin Yavuz

İhsan Kocagöz

İsmail Kar

Kamil Yavuz (Yarışma Dışı)

Kürşat Zaman

M. Mengü Öçal

Mehmet Altuğ

Mehmet Coşkun

Mehmet Kahraman

Mehmet Zeber

Mesut Genişol

Mete Ağaoğlu

Muammer Kotbaş

Muammer Bilen

Muhammet Bakır

Muharrem Aktan

Musa Keklik

Mustafa Yıldız

Muzaffer Saygılı

Nihal Yıldırım

Niyazi Türk

Nujin Tepe

Nupel Tepe

Nur Muhammet Ceyhan

Nuri Bilgin

Ömer Çam

Önder Vurgun

Ruhi Bulduk

Ruhi Tek

Said Coşar

Said Munzur

Seda Büyükyel

Serkan Demir

Serpil Kar

Sezer Odabaşıoğlu

Şevket Yalaz

Tarık Akyol

Uğur Pamuk

Ümit Çalışıcı

Ümit Müfit Dinçay

Zeki Yabancı

 

UKRAIN

Oleksiy Kustovskiy

Vladimir Kazanevsky

Yuriy Kosobukin

 

VIETNAM

Phu Nguyen

 

GREECE

Athanassioss Efthimiadis

Demetrios Coutarelli